MONDAY 19 & TUESDAY 20 OCTOBER

16-20h : WORKSHOP Practical intro to the wood workshop by Pau Faura / Betahaus

WEDNESDAY 21 OCTOBER

 

16-20h : WORKSHOPPractical intro to the wood workshop by Pau Faura / Betahaus

THURSDAY 22 OCTOBER

 

Exhibition open from 12h to 20h at IED

 

11h – 14h : WORKSHOP Collage Anachronique By Enric Llorach /IED

12h30 – 14h : TALK Led environment by Albert Moli from LAMP / IED

15h : CIVIC WISE previous presentation / IED

16h – 20h : WORKSHOP Civic Wise by Domenico di Sienna / IED

16h – 20h : WORKSHOPPractical intro to the wood workshop by Pau Faura / Betahaus

16h – 20h : WORKSHOP Fab Textiles by Anastacia Pistofidou / Betahaus

18h – 19h : TALK Anna & Eugeni Bach / IED

19h – 20h : TALK Map13 / IED

20h – 21h30 : DEBATE City as commons / IED

FRIDAY 23 OCTOBER

 

Exhibition open from 12h to 20h at IED

 

10h – 14h & 16h – 20h : WORKSHOP Hoteless by Francesc Pla & Daniel Cid / IED

10h – 14h : WORKSHOP From the napkin to the hand by Xavi Garcia / Betahaus

10 – 14h : WORKSHOP Lazer cutting exploration por Gerard Barneda / Betahaus

11h – 14h : WORKSHOP Collage Anachronique By Enric Llorach /IED

16h – 20h : WORKSHOP Civic Wise by Domenico di Sienna / IED

16h – 20h : WORKSHOPPractical intro to the wood workshop by Pau Faura/ Betahaus

16h – 20h : WORKSHOP Fab Textiles / Betahaus

18h – 19h : TALK Delirious me by Sofia Lemos / IED

18h – 19h : TALK Fab City by Tomas Diez / Betahaus

19h – 20h TALK Adhocracy: Making the commons in a World full of Objects by DPR-Barelona /IED

20h – 21h30 : DEBATE LEARNING by VOLUME  / IED

SATURDAY 24 OCTOBER

 

Exhibition open from 12h to 20h at IED

 

10h – 14h & 16h – 20h : WORKSHOP Hoteless by Francesc Pla & Daniel Cid / IED

12h – 18h : WORKSHOP Escuela de Calor by Esther Planas /IED

18h – 19h : TALK Straddle3 / IED

18h – 19h : TALK Fab discussion / Betahaus

19h – 20h TALK  Collectif etc /IED

20h – 21h30 : DEBATE Arquitecturas colectivas. De la cama a la calle

/ IED

SUNDAY 25 OCTOBER

 

Exhibition open from 10h30 to 15h at IED