More than 45 teams, from 17 nationalities, will participate in the various sections of the festival.
The festival will host the exhibition Share-it and Build-it, which involves interventions and workshops, debates and dynamic talks about architecture and society, alongside the participation of renowned professionals in the field of architecture and art.

Guests participants :

Archikubik
Ariadna Cantis
Assemble Studio
Atelier lebalto
Baupiloten
Collectif Etc
Diego Peris (TXP)
Edgar Gonzalez
Ethel Baraona
Esther Planas
Impossible Living
Javi Creus
LaCol
Paisaje Transversal
Pau Faus
Reyes Gallegos Rodríguez
Simona Rota
Stepienybarno
Unfinished Italy
Urbano Humano – Domenico di Siena
[VIC] Vivero de Iniciativas Ciudadanas
ZUS [Zones Urbaines Sensibles]

Selected team for the build-it section call for project :
MAP13 – BRICK-TOPIAS

Selected team for the share-it section call for project :

aarhus school of architecture – inhab > dehab > rehab
almuneda caño pinero – urban strategy to regenerate indian public space
anonima arquitectura – CAR
arteria – edificio manifesto
atelier mob – community kitchen
cadelas verdes -spanish dream
café des visions
colectivo de arquitectura asemblearia – ciudad roca negra
conjuntos empaticos – atmosferas de la memoria
ctrl+Z Y NoSoloPaja – La Casa de Marcello + Prototipo 0,23m3 = 4,18m3
DMD – parking for people
elena farini orleans-borbon – co-existences : de las aulas a la calle
entrance strategies
gravalos di monte – esto no es un solar
grubypunkt – threewaver
isabel guiterrez – sistemas de equipamientos domesticos
lemur – Módulo educativo itinerante para la acción social
limes
living devices lab – sembrando semillas de paisajes latentes
lupercales – lupercales 01
makerlab – virus plug in
n’undo – plan n’undo
nauta – palazzi of rotterdam
on/off – kopf kino barcelona
orrizontale (re)act – KIU . kit for urban interaction
PEC
praxis- dialogues
re-cooperar – artifact
seed design architecture – network for social encounter

this list can evolve